NADIYA NAZAR (XI) & MOHIT P. (XI)

First Prize Winners with selection to National Level
CBSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2019

AVANI RAJESH

First Prize Winner – Mohiniyattam
Second Prize Winner – Bharathanatyam
Third Prize Winner – Folk Dance
ALAPPUZHA SAHODAYA DISTRICT KALOTSAV 2019

GOWRI NAIR (IX)

First Prize Winner – Recitation English
ALAPPUZHA SAHODAYA DISTRICT KALOTSAV 2019

SURABHI P. (X)

First Prize Winner – Folk Dance
ALAPPUZHA SAHODAYA DISTRICT KALOTSAV 2019

ARUNDHATHY L. (X)

First Prize Winner – Recitation Malayalam
ALAPPUZHA SAHODAYA DISTRICT KALOTSAV 2019

ANN LIA SAM

Third Prize Winner – Mappilappaattu
ALAPPUZHA SAHODAYA DISTRICT KALOTSAV 2019

ALAPPUZHA SAHODAYA DISTRICT KALOTSAV 2019

Hafiz Rahman – 2nd Prize Winner Mimicry
Muhammed Murshid – 2nd Prize Winner Mappilappaattu
Nazrin Farhath – 2nd Prize Winner Extempore Malayalam
Ahsana Shanas – 2nd Prize Winner Elocution Hindi

ASWIN ASHOK

Under 16 Boys Shot Put - First Prize
ALAPPUZHA SAHODAYA DISTRICT SPORTS MEET

SHYNO MARIAM

100m Race - Second Prize
Under 19 Girls Long Jump - Second Prize
ALAPPUZHA SAHODAYA DISTRICT SPORTS MEET

2nd Runner Up (under 17 Boys)

ALAPPUZHA DISTRICT TUG OF WAR CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

Aadarsh M (Class X)

5th Rank, National Level 'Race 2 IAS' Exam 2019
(India's first Model Civil Service Exam)

Gopal B (XI)

Yuva Karshaka Award Winner 2017
Karthikappally Grama Panchayath

Anandhu Suresh Pillai (VIII) & Mohit P (IX)

2nd Prize Winners - Quiz Competition
Deshabandhu Vayanasala, Cheppad

Mithra A (VII)

2nd Prize Winner - Collage
Freedom Quest 2017, Kochi

Feba Ann Wilson (XII), Amal S (XI) & Abhishek R. Nath (XII)

1st Prize Winners - Quiz Competition
Deshabandhu Vayanasala, Cheppad

CBSE State Kalotsav 2017

1st Prize Winners - Thiruvathira

CBSE Cluster XI Kho Kho Tournament 2017

2nd Runner Up (under 19 Boys)

Vanchinadu Sahodaya Kalotsav 2017

1st Prize Winners - Duffmutt Team

Christy Mary Eapen

1st Prize - Long Jump
Kerala Sports Coucil District Meet

Ahsana Shanas

1st Prize - Elocution - English
CBSE STATE KALOTSAV 2017

Deva Narayanan (Class I)

1st Rank Holder with Cash Award of Rs.10,000/-
IGSE Scholarship Examination 2017